Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
ADE Summit 2024
Attending this event?
Log In
ADE Summit 2024
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Maps
Tickets
Search
or browse by date + venue
General
Human Capital
All
Data
Educator Effectiveness
Licensure
Recruitment & Retention
Instruction
All
Assessment
Literacy
Math
STEM
Science
Operations
All
Accountability
Child Nutrition
Cybersecurity
Data
Early Childhood
Finance
Legal
School Health
School Safety
Student Support
All
ESOL
Family & Community Engagement
McKinney-Vento
Migrant
Pathways Beyond High School
Professional Learning Communities
Special Education
Tag
Exhibitor
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Maps
Tickets
Search
Download our free app:
A
Amplify
B
bishopc
Oaklawn STEM Magnet School
Library Media Specialist
E
EmpathED
EmpathED
E
EVERFI
H
Heggerty
I
iteach
J
JAKAPA
M
Melissa
Little Rock School District
P
PowerSchool
PowerSchool
Q
Quizizz
R
Rochelle
Sheridan School District
EL Facilitator
S
SchoolKit
SI
Sphero, Inc.
Test
Sched
Auditory Massage Therapist
Test
testsurvey
testsurvey
Texthelp
T
tholland6
South Side Bee Branch School District
Secretary /Student Records
T
TNTP
Lance LeVar (he/him)
Office of Federal Programs and Special Education
Public School Program Advisor Section 504/Title IX
ST
Seamless Transition for ARkansas (STAR)
AB
Arkansas Birghter Future 529
MA
Meghan Ables
Stuttgart School District
AL
Arkansas Leadership Academy
Carrie Acrey
DESE /Dawson Education Service Cooperative
Central Arkansas EL Specialist
Jennifer Adams
Marmaduke School District
LEA/ Self-Contained Teacher
TA
Tabatha Adams
Magnolia School District #14
SA
Shanetta Agnew
NA
Nayeli Aguilar
Fouke School District
Denise Airola
Office of Innovation for Education
Director
MA
Michael Akins
Taher
Food Service Director
AA
Alesia Alexander
KA
Kelly Alexander
Jessica Allen
Henderson State University
Assessment and Accreditation Coordinator
KA
Karen Allen
Van Buren School District
Assistant Superintendent
MA
Merry Allen
Crowley's Ridge Educational Service Cooperative
PA
Pam Allen
Wilbur D. Mills Education Service Cooperative
Instructional Specialist
TA
Thelma Allen
Salem School District
TR
The Reform Alliance
MA
Matt Allison
Hamburg School District
AA
Alisha Allred
Arkansas School for the Blind
Teacher
LA
Lourdes Alvarado
Wilbur D. Mills Education Cooperative
FA
Fabiola Amburgy
Department of Education
Program Advisor
Kristy Ammons
Bauxite School District
JA
Julie Amstutz
JA
Julie Amstutz
DA
Dodie Anderson
Northeast Arkansas Education Cooperative
Dyslexia Specialist
NA
Nancy Anderson
CUTTER MORNING STAR SD
Nikki Anderson
Oaklawn STEM Magnet-HSSD
Assistant principal
OA
Opal Anderson
LCSD
Superintendent
RA
Rebecca Anderson
Des Arc Schools
Secretary
Jenny Andrews
Walnut Ridge Elementary
JA
Jessica Angel
Be Pro Be Proud AR
Lance Arbuckle
Pocahontas School District - Pocahontas, AR
Superintendent
CA
Childcare Aware - West Central Arkansas
EA
Economics Arkansas
FA
Forward Arkansas
VA
Virtual Arkansas
AP
Arkansas PBS / ArkansasIDEAS
CA
Christi Arms
Mountain Home Public Schools
LA
Lori Arnette
Mary Arrasmith
Project Lead The Way
Director of School Engagement
AS
Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences, and the Arts
Shawna Asencio-Porter
Siloam Springs School District
Director of Special Education
John Ashworth
Virtual Arkansas
Executive Director & Superintendent
FA
Fetterman and Associates
AS
Arkansas State Teachers Association
Juanita Atchley
Waldron School District
Child Nutrition Director
LA
Lisa Atkins
DeQueen School district Food service
Manager
BA
Brent Atkinson
RA
Rachel Atkinson
Greenbrier Public Schools
Alicia Atwood
Arkansas Department of Education
Pre-K RISE Specialist
Megan Aukes
Carlisle High School
Assistant Principal
RA
Renee Austin
AA
Angela Avery
Lake Hamilton School District
Asst. Dist. Bookkeeper
SA
Stacy Awbrey
eStem Public Charter Schools
Child Nutrition Manager
Janet Baarsch
LISA Academy
April Babberl
ASBVI/ASD
GT Coordinator
LB
Laura Baber
CUTTER MORNING STAR SD
Director of Administrative Support
Brenda Bagshaw
Des Arc School District
SpEd Supervisor
BB
Brenda Bagshaw
Des Arc School District
JB
Jackie Bailey
Jason Bailey
Arkansas Department of Education Division of Elementary and Secondary Education
Project Lead The Way Gateway Grant Coordinator
Paula Bailey
Watson Chapel School District
BB
Brittany Baird
Izard County School
SB
Sheree Baird
ADE
JB
Julia Baker
LISA Academy
ELA Instructional Coach
LB
Lacy Baker
Nettleton Public Schools
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Assessment
Jami Anne Balkman
Alma School District
K-12 Literacy/Social Studies Specialist, ESL Coordinator, Dyslexia...
AB
Amy Ball
Harrisburg School District
DB
Deanna Ballard
Trumann School District
AB
Aaron Ballew
Trumann School District
AB
Angie Bandy
Jenny Barber
Russellville School District
Supervisor
LB
Larry Barnard
Jasper Elementary
Counselor
Christopher Barnes
ADE DESE Office of Coordinated Support and Service
State Leadership Development Coach
NB
Nancy Barnes
Hackett School
Manager
Tiffany Barnes
Conway School District
Reading Interventionist
TB
Timothy Barnes
Guy-Perkins School District
High School Principal
Randy Barnhill
SmartData Dashboard
National Director
HB
Heather Barrick
BB
Brittany Bartley
Westside Elementary
Amy Bartow
Mena Schools
Food Service Director
AB
Amber Bass
DESE
Literacy Specialist
RB
ReNata Bates
Valley View School District (Aramak)
SB
Stacey Battles
Corning School District
JB
Jennifer Baxter
Jennifer Bay-Williams
University of Louisville
Professor & Interim Associate Dean of Academic Affairs &...
Ken Beach
Arkansas State University NewportNewport
Director of IGNITE Academy - Jonesboro
Pam Beach
Paragould School District
eSchool Facilitator
AB
Amanda Bean
GB
Gail Bean
Hot Springs School District
JB
Joesetta Beard
Cleveland County School District
Child Nutrition Director
Jennifer Beasley
University of Arkansas, Fayetteville
Director of Teacher Education
AB
Amber Beavers
Salem School District
CB
Candace Beavers
Norfork School District
Evan Beavers
Arkansas Department of Education
AEM Coordinator
HB
Haley Beavert
Cabot School District
Director of Special Programs
BB
Beverly Beck
White Hall School District
SIS Cycle Coordinator & Superintendent's Admin. Asst.
Mary Beck
Arkansas Division of Career and Technical Education
Program Coordinator
AB
Anita Bedford
Dallas College
Director, Experiential Learning
AB
Amy Beeler
Great Minds
Success Lead
BB
Becky Bell
DESE-OSE
State Education Advisor
BB
Bridgette Bell
DESE
State Literacy Specialist
Dr. Darnell Bell
Pulaski County Special School District
Administrator
William Jeremy Bell
Arkadelphia Public Schools
Fed Prog Coord/ESOL Coord/PFaCE Coord/M-V Homeless Liaison
Tricia Benish
Greenbrier Public Schools
Director of Mental Health & Behavior Services
RB
Ryan Benner
Dana Bennett
Medicaid In The Schools -MITS
47
MB
Melissa Bennett
Waldron School District
CB
Cameron Bentley
Trumann School District
Principal
Brandie Benton
Virtual Arkansas
Deputy Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction
Elicia Bergum
Ouachita River School District
K-12 Principal
JB
Jolynn Bernard
Collaborative Classroom
Regional Director
MB
Mary Berry
KB
Kristie Betancur
Michelle Bettis
Lonoke School District
Registrar/eSchool Coordinator
Tye Bibby
Virtual Arkansas
Concurrent Campus Principal
JB
Jennifer Biggers
Jonesboro Public Schools
District Elementary Literacy Specialist
CB
Canedra Bingham
KB
Kat Bir
Amanda Bittle
McGehee School District
Federal Programs/Curriculum Coordinator
AB
Ashten Black
Trumann School District
CFO/CN Director
KB
Ken Black
Trumann School District
Assistant Principal
DB
Deborah Blackburn
Curricula Concepts
Executive Director
Charles Blacknall
Conway Public Schools
Administrator
Rachel Blackwell
Pulaski County Special School District
Digital Learning Facilitator
LB
Learning Blade
RB
Rose Blair
RB
Roslind Blasingame-Buford
TB
Terry Blees
Mountain Pine School
LB
LaQuisha Blevens
JB
J.W. Blevins
Salem School District
Jenny Blevins
McGehee School District
Mandy Blevins
Northcentral Arkansas Education Service Cooperative
Tamara Blissenbach
Sloan-Hendrix School District
Tiffany Block
Conway Public Schools
SB
Susan Blockburger
Riverview School District
CB
Cheryl Blue
APSRC
Recruitment and Retention Facilitator
SB
Susan Bodey
Aramark
Food Service Director
Kayla Bodi
Office of Early Childhood
Program Manager
FB
Fatih Bogrek
LISA Academy Public Charter Schools
Superintendent
Lacie Bohannan
Kingston Schools
NB
Nita Bohannon
Pulaski County Special School District
JB
Jason Bohler
DB
Diedra Bolden
ADE Food Distribution Unit
Program Manager
CB
Coty Bones
Clarendon Elementary
MB
Monica Bones
NLRSD
VB
VONJA BONNEMA
Vilonia Public School District
MB
Marie Boone
MB
Mildred Boone
Harrisburg School District
MK
Mia Kelly Boortz
Bentonville Schools
Executive Director of Middle Level Education
WB
Whitney Bordelon
KB
Kelsey Bounds
KB
Kim Bowerman
APSRC
DB
Dawn Bowers
Lincoln Consolidated School Di
MB
Margie Bowers
Rogers School District
Child Nutrition Director
AB
Andrea Bowles
Osceola SD
Kathy Bowlin
Northcentral Education Service Cooperative
TCC/Assistant Director
Jessica Bowman
Arkansas Dept of Education
APSCN Field Analyst
AB
Audrey Bowser
Arkansas State University - Professional Education Programs
KB
Kerri Box
Trumann School District
Assistant Principal
AB
Anna Boyd
LISA Academy
LB
Lorie Boyd
Greene County Tech School District
counselor
Tony Boyd
Greene County Tech
AB
Anthony Boykin
Crossett School District
TB
Tina Boyles
ASBVI
TEACHER
DK
Dr. K.K. Bradshaw
Little Rock School District
Assistant Superintendent
FB
Fueling Brains
BB
Brooke Bramlett
Walnut Ridge Elementary
MB
Myra Brand
Mineral Springs School District
Candra Brasel
Jasper
Superintendent
KB
Kelly Bratcher
JB
John Bratton
ASU Three Rivers Career Center
Melissa Bratton
Hot Springs School District
District ESOL and Testing Coordinator
SB
Seth Brazeal
Salem School District
Sherry Breckenridge
Wynne School District
District Parent Coordinator/McKinney Vento Liaison and Foster Care...
Amy Brewer
Alma School District
Federal Programs Coordinator, DTC
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10